Sunday, August 31, 2008

FRESH PRINCE OF THE UPPER EAST SIDE...







It's ya boy Chuck Bass (actor, Ed Westwick) every Monday at 8pm on CW 11 Gossip Girl (Yep I watch It ) because he is a fly muthafucka he is truly the Fresh Prince of the show. Why I say this because they are rich teens that wear uniform to school, but all the cool kids as you know break the rules of the uniform dress code because they can afford ($$$) to. Chuck in particular shit is cool bold colored trenches, scarves(pay attention to his scarf game), belts, his after school fits are cardigans, pants, and the kicks are some ill designer hard bottoms or dope soles. Chuck did it like Will (The Fresh Prince Of Bel-Air) he turned his joint inside out to be one of a kind. Bigg Ups to the Costume/Wardrobe team of the show awesome job, lets see what this Monday’s SEASON PREMIERE will bring for Mr. Bass and his trustfund buds...

For my ladies I know you peep Jenny Humphrey's game too...will be continued xoxo (LOL LMAO)...I can’t believe I wrote this post, but dope style is dope style whether its real life or fiction...

2 comments:

william said...

Oh shittttttt, another Gossip Girl lover!

Wait till tomorrow when my Gossip Girl post goes up on http://www.williamyan.com/ !

You gotta peep it!

-Willy Cheesesteak

WILLY CHEESESTEAK said...

Yo Keith, peep this!

http://williamyan.com/2008/09/01/guilty-pleasure-gossip-girl/#more-1536